Girls Basketball

Head Coach: Lisa Rhoton

Rye Cove High School Women’s Basketball 2019-20

12/3                       Council (V)                                          AWAY                   5:00

12/10                     Hurley**                                             AWAY                   3:30

12/12                     Lee High*                                            HOME                   6:00

12/13                     Council (V)                                          HOME                   6:00

12/16                     Lee High*                                            AWAY                   6:00

12/17                     Holston*                                              HOME                   6:00

1/2                         Patrick Henry*                                  AWAY                   6:00

1/3                         Hurley**                                             HOME                   4:00

1/7                         JIB**                                                     HOME                   4:00

1/10                       Castlewood**                                   AWAY                   6:00

1/14                       Thomas Walker**                            HOME                   4:00

1/16                       KACHEA (Vars Girls Only)              HOME                   6:00

1/17                       Twin Springs**                                 HOME                   4:00

1/21                       BYE

1/22                       Holston*                                              AWAY                   6:00

1/24                       Eastside**                                          AWAY                   5:00

1/27                       JIB (JV)                                                 AWAY                   6:00

1/28                       JIB (V)                                                   AWAY                   6:00

1/31                       Castlewood**                                   HOME                   4:00

2/3                         KACHEA (Vars Girls Only)              HOME                   6:00

2/4                         Thomas Walker**                            AWAY                   4:00

2/7                         Twin Springs**                                 AWAY                   4:30

2/10                       Patrick Henry*                                  HOME                   6:00

2/11                       BYE

2/14                       Eastside**                                          HOME                   4:00

2/17-22                 District Tournament

2/24-29                 Region Tournament

*Girls Only

**Super